Open in Nutcake

Gabriela Castro

This creator shares videos about home organisation and DIY projects, including assembling furniture and redecorating spaces. They also post about their pets, particularly their cats, and document daily life activities. The content features cooking and trying new recipes, as well as sharing experiences like visiting water parks and exercising their right to vote.

Where to find Gabriela Castro

Instagram ·gabrielafut2
Followers140K
Avg views4.3K
Engagement4.2%
Sourced from public data

Stats updated June 2026 · Stats don't look quite right?

Are you Gabriela Castro? · Claim this profile

What kind of content does Gabriela Castro make?

Gabriela Castro offers a vibrant glimpse into her life, blending practical home organization and DIY project tutorials with heartwarming pet moments. Her Instagram feed is a delightful mix of transforming living spaces, assembling furniture, and sharing delicious culinary adventures. Viewers can also expect authentic daily life vlogs, from exploring water parks to civic engagement, all presented with a warm and relatable tone.

Are you a brand that’s partnered with Gabriela Castro?

Verify your partnership
Nuestro nuevo TV stand 😊🥰 todo va en proceso 🥳🥳🥳 @fufugagahome #tvstand #floatingtvstand #stand #decor #livingroom
Hasta Miel llevó del bulto 😂😂😂 #humor #viral #fyp #colombia #cleaning
#ad #ZzzQuil_Partner

Después de días ocupados, me gusta tener una rutina relajante antes de acostarme. 🌙✨

He estado incorporando las ZzzQuil PURE Zzzs Triple Action Gummies a mi rutina nocturna. Contienen 6 mg de melatonina por porción, ashwagandha y una mezcla botánica con manzanilla, toronjil, raíz de valeriana y lavanda.

Encuéntralas en Walmart. 💜

@zzzquil @walmart 

*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
Un mango biche pa este calor 🥵 🔥 #mangobiche #helado #icecream #heladoscaseros #colombia

Who is Gabriela Castro’s audience?

Gabriela Castro's audience is likely comprised of individuals interested in practical home improvement, creative DIY, and relatable lifestyle content, with a strong affinity for pet ownership and culinary exploration. Their high Instagram engagement rate (4.21% ER, significantly above the ~1.5% benchmark) signals a highly invested and responsive community actively seeking inspiration and actionable advice. This audience demonstrates strong intent to discover new ideas and products related to home organization, DIY, and cooking, suggesting potential for high conversion on sponsored content and product recommendations.

Which creators are similar to Gabriela Castro?

If you're looking for creators like Gabriela Castro, you'll love those who share inspiring home organization tips, fun DIY projects, adorable pet moments, delicious recipes, and relatable glimpses into daily life.

Frequently asked questions

Sign in to view Gabriela Castro's full rate card, including fees for Instagram and TikTok posts, reels, and whitelisting options.

Collab with Gabriela Castro today

You can use Nutcake’s agentic tools for free. Sign up today to work with Gabriela Castro on your creator campaign.