Open in Nutcake

Sarah Nantel

This creator shares content about lifestyle, fashion hauls, and family activities. They often post about trying on new clothing items from brands like Aritzia, showcasing different styles and colours. The creator also shares personal reflections on relationships and family dynamics. Additionally, they document outings and events, such as visits to the mall or participating in family challenges.

Where to find Sarah Nantel

Instagram ·heysarahdarling
Followers65K
Avg views9.1K
Engagement7.0%
Sourced from public data

Stats updated June 2026 · Stats don't look quite right?

Are you Sarah Nantel? · Claim this profile

What kind of content does Sarah Nantel make?

Sarah Nantel offers a relatable and authentic glimpse into her life on Instagram. Her content centers on vibrant lifestyle posts, including engaging fashion hauls and try-ons from popular brands like Aritzia. Sarah also opens up about personal reflections on relationships and family dynamics, while documenting fun family activities and outings.

Are you a brand that’s partnered with Sarah Nantel?

Verify your partnership
Morning diaries 🫧🌱🌸

@tidelaundry 
@saltandstone 
@dermalogicacanada 
@silkandsnow 
@sajewellness 
@lorealparis 
@currentbody
We thought we were heading to @cfmarketmall for a regular weekend outing… turns out things got a little competitive ⚽️

The girls were immediately all in, Jonathan was determined to win, and I was mostly just trying to keep up.

What started as a shopping trip quickly turned into an afternoon of challenges, laughs, a little family rivalry, and one very humbled mom. 😂

I loved that it got all of us involved and gave us a chance to do something together that we couldn’t replicate online.

The Ultimate Try-Out, in partnership with @CalgaryWildFC, is happening now at CF Market Mall until June 27. Calgary Wild FC athletes will also be making appearances on June 20 and June 25, making it the perfect time to check it out.

Whether you’re competitive like Jonathan or just along for the fun like me, there’s something for everyone.

Now tell me… who do you think won? 👀⚽️

#CadillacFairview #Meetyouthere #ad
It’s not the flowers. It’s the fact that he keeps choosing me, even after he already has me. 🥹🌸🤍
Before the comments get carried away… 😉

This isn’t about one person giving and the other receiving.

It’s about two people who consistently choose each other, show up for each other, and make each other feel loved.

Neither of us has ever been in a relationship like this before. We both feel incredibly lucky to know what it feels like to be loved this well.

That’s what this reel was about. 🤍

Who is Sarah Nantel’s audience?

Sarah Nantel's audience is likely comprised of individuals interested in relatable lifestyle content, particularly fashion hauls, family activities, and personal reflections. Her strong Instagram engagement rate of 7.02% significantly surpasses benchmarks (TikTok ~3.0%, Instagram ~1.5%, YouTube ~2.0%), indicating a highly receptive and engaged follower base. This suggests a strong intent to discover new products and lifestyle inspiration, with a high likelihood of positive interaction and potential conversion for brands aligned with her authentic, family-oriented, and fashion-forward content.

Which creators are similar to Sarah Nantel?

If you're looking for creators like this, you'll love relatable content creators who share authentic lifestyle vlogs, fashion hauls, and family fun.

Frequently asked questions

Sign in to view Sarah Nantel's full rate card, including fees for Instagram and TikTok posts, reels, and whitelisting options.

Collab with Sarah Nantel today

You can use Nutcake’s agentic tools for free. Sign up today to work with Sarah Nantel on your creator campaign.