Open in Nutcake

Izan López

This creator posts content related to football, often focusing on the Spanish national team and major tournaments like the World Cup. They create humorous sketches that often involve football rivalries, player transfers, and common fan experiences. The content also includes vlogs about attending matches and packing for football trips, as well as engaging with fantasy football leagues.

Where to find Izan López

Instagram ·izan95_
Followers350K
Avg views119K
Engagement9.4%
Sourced from public data

Stats updated June 2026 · Stats don't look quite right?

Are you Izan López? · Claim this profile

What kind of content does Izan López make?

Izan López crafts hilarious football content, primarily on Instagram, bringing to life the passion surrounding the Spanish national team and global tournaments. His sketches playfully tackle rivalries and transfer sagas, while his vlogs offer an insider's look at matchday experiences and travel. Brands can connect with a highly engaged audience through Izan's relatable humor and deep love for the beautiful game.

Are you a brand that’s partnered with Izan López?

Verify your partnership
Calma todo el mundo 🫡🇪🇸
#futbol #españa #mundial2026 #españa2010
España contra cabo verde
España 2010
Este mundial lo gana España 🫡🇪🇸
@ankarahamburguesas 
#futbol #mundial2026 #españa #argentina #humor
Pov: español en un restaurante argentino
Me voy al @fifaworldcup 2026™️ gracias a @visa en colaboración con @marriottbonvoy 🤩 Esto es lo que me voy a llevar para esta experiencia 🫡
#ad
Hasta el 19 de julio no me busquen 🫡 @ainhoacarrera_ 
#futbol #mundial2026 #humor
Hoy empieza el mundial

Who is Izan López’s audience?

Izan López's audience is likely comprised of passionate football fans, particularly those interested in the Spanish national team and major tournaments like the World Cup. Their engagement signals suggest a strong interest in humorous content and vlogs, indicating a desire for relatable and entertaining insights beyond just match analysis. With an impressive 9.37% engagement rate on Instagram, significantly exceeding benchmarks like TikTok (3.0%), Instagram (1.5%), and YouTube (2.0%), Izan's audience demonstrates exceptionally high quality and responsiveness, suggesting strong loyalty and active participation.

Which creators are similar to Izan López?

If you're looking for creators like this, you'll love content that blends Spanish national team football hype with hilarious sketches and relatable vlogs for passionate fans.

Frequently asked questions

Sign in to view Izan López's full rate card, including fees for Instagram and TikTok posts, reels, and whitelisting options.

Collab with Izan López today

You can use Nutcake’s agentic tools for free. Sign up today to work with Izan López on your creator campaign.