Open in Nutcake

Nathalie Bröske

This creator makes videos about books and reading. They discuss their experiences with reading, including how they deal with spoilers and their reading pace. They also share unboxings of special edition books and compare book adaptations with their original book sources. Additionally, the creator talks about their own debut novel, "Moonwings," sharing updates on its writing process, the challenges faced, and sneak peeks.

Where to find Nathalie Bröske

Instagram ·nathalie__reads
Followers151K
Avg views47K
Engagement3.3%
Sourced from public data

Stats updated July 2026 · Stats don't look quite right?

Are you Nathalie Bröske? · Claim this profile

What kind of content does Nathalie Bröske make?

Nathalie Bröske shares her passion for all things books on Instagram and TikTok. Her content dives deep into the reading experience, from tackling spoilers to discussing reading pace. She delights audiences with special edition book unboxings and insightful comparisons of book-to-screen adaptations. Nathalie also offers a unique look into her own author journey, sharing updates on her debut novel, "Moonwings."

Are you a brand that’s partnered with Nathalie Bröske?

Verify your partnership
Bei welchem Buch war es bei euch?? 😭😭✊🏻 Ich HASSE HASSE Spoiler 😔
#bookstagram #bookstagramdeutschland #booktok #lesen #bücher
Hahaha Regel Nr. 1: Frage NIE die Dark Romance Leserin, was die gerade liest 💀 Wer ist bereit für die Buchadaption von Lights out? 😂😭✊🏻 
#bookstagram #bookstagramdeutschland #booktok #bookishhumor #darkromance
Wie viele Seiten lest ihr pro Stunde? Denkt dran: Jede/r in seinem Tempo undso hahah 😂👀 
#bookstagram #bookstagramdeutschland #booktok #bookishhumor #bookishthings
Naaa welche Art seid ihr? 👀✨ 
#bookstagram #bookstagramdeutschland #booktok #bookstagramde #bookishhumor

Who is Nathalie Bröske’s audience?

Nathalie Bröske's audience is likely comprised of avid readers and "BookTok" enthusiasts, primarily from Germany, actively seeking book recommendations, unboxing experiences, and insights into the authorial process. Their high Instagram engagement rate (3.26% ER), significantly exceeding benchmarks for platforms like Instagram (~1.5% ER) and YouTube (~2.0% ER), signals strong interest and active participation. This audience is primed for content related to book adaptations and author journeys, indicating a high-quality engagement potential for sponsored content or direct fan support.

Which creators are similar to Nathalie Bröske?

If you're looking for creators like Nathalie, you'll love booktokkers who share reading hauls, author insights, and discussions on book-to-screen adaptations.

Frequently asked questions

Sign in to view Nathalie Bröske's full rate card, including fees for Instagram and TikTok posts, reels, and whitelisting options.

Collab with Nathalie Bröske today

You can use Nutcake’s agentic tools for free. Sign up today to work with Nathalie Bröske on your creator campaign.